About The Spotted Saddle Horse
Download Forms
NSSHA Breeders Incentive Program
Contact NSSHA

Show Results

29th Annual NSSHA World Grand Championship

Sept. 18-20, 2008 Tn. Livestock Center Murfreesboro, Tn

Judges: Tim Smith, Jeff Green & Chris Bobo
Ringmasters: Penny Holland & Judy Pugh
Master of Ceremonies: Derek Fann Organist: Eddie Hixson

"Single Point Show"

1. Juvenile Riders age 11 & Under Country Pleasure, Mares & Geldings, no Stallions
1. I'm A Drama Queen, Cassie Pope, owner, exhibitor, Smyrna, Tn 2. Generator's Vigilante, Haylee Mooneyham, owner, exhibitor, Woodbury, Tn 3. Diamond's Little Fireball, Kaylee Hayes for Angela & David Mullinax, Woodbury, Tn 4. I'm a Double Shot, Emily Benefield for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 5. Mr. Paycheck, Kaitlin Taylor for Paradise Acres, Milton, Tn

2. Weanling Legacy (foal must be nominated, fees paid)

1. Reb's Flying High, Robert Nelms for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga 2. Cotton Belle, Kaye Burns for Tim Sager, Murfreesboro, Tn

3. Amateur Owned & Trained Lite Shod Horses, age 12 & older

1. Tied into Color, Chris Turner, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 2. I'm An Outlaw Squaw, Debbie Sanders for Sonny & Debbie Sanders, Brownsboro, Al 3. Final Addition, Amelia Haselden, owner, exhibitor, Atlanta, Ga

4. Novice Country Pleasure Hoses, horse cannot have won a Blue Ribbon during 2008 NSSHA Show Season, age 12 & older

1. Kid Wolf, Lauren Hamilton for Terry Thomas, Auburntown, Tn 2. Bit of Midnite, Jamie Walls for Walls Concrete Finsihers, LLC, Winchester, Tn 3. Alen's Johnny Reb, Larae Wainwright for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga 4. The Champagne Waltz, Larry Wilhoite, owner, exhibitor, Unionville, Tn
5. The Mark of Magic, Dr. E. Ray Phillips for Dr. E. Ray & Marie Phillips, Bell Buckle, Tn

5. Juvenile age 17 & Under Open Shod Mares & Geldings, no Stallions

1. Poison Gen Again, Jonathan Baskin for Madelyn Gannon, McMinnville, Tn 2. Revelation, Meredith Davis for the Billy White Family, Newberry, S.C. 3. Hot Peppers War Paint, Amber Alexander, owner, exhibitor, Bradyville, Tn 4. A Splash of Dollar, Christen Chapman, owner, exhibitor, Newberry, S.C.
5. Patches Sweet & Sassy, Ashley Thomason for Johnny Cole, Lewisburg, Tn & Doug & Sue Todd, Hazel Green, Al

6. Weanling Classic (foal must be nominated, fees paid)

1. Alen's All Colors, Robert Nelms for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga 2. Cash on Delivery, Dale Rogers for Kenneth Rogers, Rock Island, Tn 7. Amateur Owned & Trained Open Shod, age 12 & older

1. Blue Skies Apache, Chris Turner, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 2. Valentine's Bad Boy, Devon Dunaway, owner, exhibitor, Lascassas, Tn 3. Lady's Baby Boy, Clyde Clifford, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 4. Busted Out, Nathan Nixon, owner, exhibitor, Smithville, Tn

8. Juvenile Riders age 17 & Under Lite Shod Mares & Geldings, no Stallions

1. Tied into Colors, Nikki Cagle for Chris Turner, Shelbyville, Tn 2. Paint's Own Legacy, Downing Burke for Dr. Mark Burke Family, Smithville, Tn 3. Dance's Royal Sensation, Cassidy Dunaway, owner, exhibitor, Lascassas, Tn

9. Amateur Show Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Calvin Klein's Obsession, Donald Knight, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn 2. Pepe's Stormy Night, Lindsey Vincion for Lindsey Vincion & Keith McCullough, Woodbury, Tn 3. Caycee, Nick Edenfield for Wayne & Gloria Oliver, Lee's Summit, Mo 4. Mr. Wolfgang Puck, Nancy Anderton, owner, exhibitor, Trenton, Ga

10. Juveniles age 12-17 Trail Pleasure

1. Spirit's Geronimo, Mason Gassaway for Larry Chilton, Dickson, Tn 2. Calvin's Crown Royal, Chase McMahan for the Lee Helt Family, Inverness, Fl 3. Color's Little Memory, Marina Williams for Amelia Haselden, Atlanta, Ga 4. Glo's Sammie Dee, Kelly Tate for KRD, LLC, Lewisburg, Tn 5. Call Me Ebony Ice, McKenna Swafford, owner, exhibitor, Pikeville, Tn

11. Amateur Owned & Trained Show Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Pusher's Gunslinger, Johnny Cole for Johnny Cole, Lewisburg, Tn & Doug & Sue Todd, Hazel Green, Al 2. A Strait Flush, Jamie Walls, for Walls Concrete Finishers, LLC, Winchester, Tn
3. Mr. Wolfgang Puck, Nancy Anderton, owner, exhibitor, Trenton, Ga 4. Merry Mia, Marina Williams for Amelia Haselden, Atlanta, Ga 5. Two Tone's Diamond Rose, Bobby Hayes for Bobby & Shirley Hayes, Dowelltown, Tn

12. 15 Hands & Under, age 12 & older

1. Pusher's Git-Er-Done, Paula Edenfield for Chad & Bobbi Hillis, Manchester, Tn 2. Midnight Magic Express, Dwayne Cawthon for the Gary Pitts Family, Murfreesboro, Tn 3. Don't Put Me Down, Ricky Nixon, owner, exhibitor, Smithville, Tn 4. Ebb's Super Flash, Amelia Haselden, owner, exhibitor, Atlanta, Ga

13. 3 Year Old Amateur Open Shod, age 12 & older

1. A Touch of Voltage, Chris Kauffman for Chris & Jennifer Kauffman, Bradyville, Tn 2. Augustus McRay, Kim Tate for Double C South, Lewisburg, Tn

14. 3 Year old Trail Pleasure, open, age 12 & older

1. Caper's Easy Rider, Dickie Garner for Ron & Sue Fullerton, Inverness, Fl 2. Patches Scandal, Jeff Givens for Sheryl Ward & Nancy Elliott, Fuquay Varina, N.C. 3. Color's Little Memory, Marina Williams for Amelia Haselden, Atlanta, Ga

15. 2 Year old Amateur Country Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Avenger's Chaos, Tim Vance, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn 2. A Snowflake by JFK, Jeanette Taylor for Michael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 3. Call Me Ebony Ice, McKenna Swafford, owner, exhibitor, Pikeville, Tn 4. Corporate's Magic Dreams, Philip Mankin, owner, exhibitor, Lavergne, Tn

16. 2 & 3 Year Old Lite Shod, open, age 12 & older

1. Pusher's Midnight Secret, Bo Adams for Bobby & Shirley Hayes, Dowelltown, Tn 2. Thrill Billy, Dicky Bedwell for Rick Roberson, Van Buren, Ar 3. Alen's Pushy Lady, Brian Wainwright for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga 4. Jose' is My Daddy, Steve Sanders for Keith & Frances McCullough, Woodbury, Tn

17. 2 Year Old Amateur Open Shod

1. Generatin Parole, Jeanette Taylor for Michael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 2. Hytone Tootsie, Kim Adams for Bonnie & Steve Kromka, Cornersville, Tn 3. Romper's Scoring High, Tiffany Buchanan for Pam O'Hara, Woodbury, Tn 4. Gen's Design of Color, Debra Maciolek, owner, exhibitor, Columbia, Tn 5. The Tax Collector, Michael Johnson for Stonegate Farms, Readyville, Tn

18. 4 Year Old & Older Lite Shod, open, age 12 & older

1. Minnesota Fats, Clint Blanton, owner, exhibitor, Unionville, Tn

19. 4 Yr. Old & Older Amateur Country Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Avenger's Lil Tramp, Kelly Summers for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 2. Command the Jewel, Debbie Brown, owner, exhibitor, Lewisburg, Tn 3. Kid Wolf, Lauren Hamilton for Terry Thomas, Auburntown, Tn 4. Color's Personal Guard, Lisa Gilliams for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn 5. Alen's Nite Fire, Tim Vance, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn

20. 2 Year old Trail Pleasure, open, age 12 & older

1. Wicked Wolf, Patrick Thomas for Terry Thomas, Auburntown, Tn 2. Power of Renegade, Dickie Gardner for Gardner & Brooks, Shelbyville, Tn & Hot Springs, Ar 3. Freaky Firestone, Jeanette Taylor for Michael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 4. Sara Beth, John Curley for Warren & Curley, Lewisburg, Tn

21. 4 year old & Older Trail Pleasure, open, age 12 & older

1. Pepper's Sweetheart, Dickie Gardner for the Lee Helt Family, Inverness, Fl 2. Lucky's Chantilly Lace, Lisa Gilliam for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn 3. Mr. Wolfgang Puck, Nancy Anderton, owner, exhibitor, Trenton, Ga 4. Exhiliration, Amelia Haselden, owner, exhibitor, Atlanta, Ga

22. 3 Year Old Amateur Country Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Ghost Rider, Kirk Davis for Cassie Pope, Smyrna, Tn 2. I'm A Double Shot, McKenna Swafford for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 3. Battle Dollar, Nancy Gustin for Rick & Nancy Gustin, Belfast, Tn 4. Shakespeare's Masterpiece, Christa NIchols, owner, exhibitor, Lavergne, Tn

23. 4 Year Old & Older Amateur Trail Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Generatin a Trail of Fire, Jeanette Taylor for Micheal & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 2. Avenger's Lil Tramp, Kelly Summers for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 3. Lethal Wolfe, Brenda Wright, owner, exhibitor, Chickamauga, Ga 4. Spirit's Geronimo, Larry Chilton, owner, exhibitor, Dickson, Tn
5. Lucky's Chantilly Lace, Lisa Gilliam for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn

24. 4 Year old & Older Open Shod, canter, open, age 18 & older

1. Motown's Snowed Again, Bo Adams for Adams, Riffey & Vickers, Pulaski & Smithville, Tn
2. Shakes & Shadows, Don Woodson, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 3. Push to Fame, Brian Wainwright for Ken & Sherry Wainwright, Manchester, Tn 4. Atta Boy by JFK, Jonathan Cantrell for
Leata Kiehn, Shelbyville, Tn

25. Novice Trail Pleasure, horse cannot have won a Blue Ribbon during 2008 NSSHA Show Season, open, age 12 & older

1. Calvin's Crown Royal, Dickie Gardner for the Lee Helt Family, Inverness, Fl 2. Patches Scandal, Jeff Givens for Sheryl Ward & Nancy Elliott, Fuquay Varina, N.C. 3. Senor' Senorita, Kendall Hensel for Barnes & Grenier, Shelbyville & Tullahoma, Tn 4. Alen's Living Color, Shirley Ensey, owner, exhibitor, Lebanon, Tn 5. Flashcube, Jerrilyn Blanton for Doug & Sue Todd, Hazel Green, Al

26. Yearling Legacy (must be nominated, with fees paid)

1. Allen's Jubilee Klein, Robert Nelms for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga

27. Juveniles age 11 & Under Trail Pleasure, Mares & Geldings, no Stallions

1. Caper's Easy Rider, Amber Yanity for Ron & Sue Fullerton, Inverness, Fl 2. Senor' Senorita, Grace Huff for Barnes & Grenier, Shelbyville & Tullahoma, Tn 3. Call Me Ebony Ice, Emily Benefield for McKenna Swafford, Pikeville, Tn 4. The Last Apache, Katie Phillips for Mary Ann Brown, Groveland, Fl
5. Sarah Beth, Mary Margaret Curley for Warren & Curley, Lewisburg, Tn

28. Open Speciality, open, age 12 & older

1. Lethal Delightful Pride, Brian Wainwright for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga 2. Express' Midnight Dawn, Dwayne Cawthon for James & Ruby Vassar, Murfreesboro, Tn 3. Masquerading Gladiator, Amber Alexander for Janie Rowland, Nashville, tn 4. Champco Moonlite, Darren Jones for Darren & Vicki Jones, Clarksdale, Ms 5. Scatman's Magic Maker, Kayla Watkins, owner, exhibitor, Cornersville, Tn

29. Yearling Classic (must be nominated, with fees paid)

1. Winner Disqualified, did not meet class requirements

30. 3 year Old Amateur Trail Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Caper's Easy Rider, Sue Fullerton for Ron & Sue Fullerton, Inverness, Fl 2. Patches Scandal, Jacklyn Brantley for Sheryl Ward & Nancy Elliott, Fuquay Varina, N.C. 3. Senor' Senorita, Becky Barnes, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 4. Colors Little Memory, Amelia Haselden, owner, exhibitor, Atlanta, Ga

31. Juvenile 12-17 Country Pleasure

1. Alen's Sunbeam, Jake Fraker, owner, exhibitor, Decherd, Tn 2. Command the Jewel, Mason Gassaway for Debbie Brown, Lewisburg, Tn 3. Call Me Ebony Ice, McKenna Swafford, owner, exhibitor, Pikeville, Tn 4. Bojangles Captain Kid, Kristen Chapman for Bryan & Shea Nail, Al
5. Primetimes Sunny Delight, Crystal O'Brien, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn

32. 2 & 3 Year Old Amateur Lite Shod, age 12 & older

1. Pusher's Midnight Secret, Emily Adams for Bobby & Shirley Hayes, Dowelltown, Tn 2. Splashed on Monday, Christen Chapman, owner, exhibitor, Newberry, S.C. 3. Jose' Is My Daddy, Frances McCullough for Keith & Frances McCullough, Woodbury, Tn 4. Romper's Smooth Ride, Devan Brown for Helen Paschal & Tenna Vorwark, Readyville, Tn & Higginsville, Mo 5. Little Cloud, Dawn Cooper, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn

33. Show Pleasure, Open, age 12 & older

1. Calvin Klein's Obsession, Jeff Givens for Donald Knight, Murfreesboro, Tn 2. The Fugitive, Sonny Sanders for Sonny & Debbie Sanders, Brownsboro, Al 3. Mr. Nippen Nippers, Dicky Bedwell for Leon & Naomi Baker, Winchester, Tn

34. Youth Model, Juveniles age 17 & under, Mares & Geldings, no Stallions

1. He's Pretty Special, Ridge McMahan for Lynn Dropka, Shelbyville, Tn 2. Crystal Caper, Taylor Morgan for Michael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 3. Woody, Yes He Wood, Jayden Jackson, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 4. Hot Spot, Hailey Douglas for Double M Stables, Readyville, Tn
5. Powerstroke's Country E.T., Kaylee Hayes for Camia & Kaylee Hayes, Woodbury, Tn

35. Amateur Owned & Trained Country Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Alen's Sunbeam, Jake Fraker, owner, exhibitor, Decherd, Tn 2. Aveger's Lil Tramp, Kelly Summers for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 3. Alen's Nite Fire, Tim Vance, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn 4. Color's Personal Guard, Lisa Gilliam for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn 5. Primetimes Sunny Delight, Crystal O'Brien, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn

36. 2 Year Old Open Shod, open, age 12 & older

1. Pushin at the Ritz, Jonathan Cantrell for Amanda Shinn, Shelbyville, Tn 2. A-Rod, Randy Wimberly for Pam Brown, Readyville, Tn 3. Violation of Parole, Keith Davis for Jesse & Lee Wilson, Murfreesboro, Tn 4. Man of Steel, Dwayne Cawthon for the Abe Rogers Family, Rock Island, Tn

37. 4 Year Old & Older Amateur Open Shod, age 12 & older

1. Shadow's Locomotion, Timmy Parks for Dale Parks, Lynchburg, Tn 2. I'm Paris Hilton, Kirk Davis for Carol Mullins, Shelbyville, Tn 3. Southern Sun Spot, Aaron Mitchell, owner, exhibitor, Ardmore, Tn 4. Gen's Laser Beam, Nancy Anderton, owner, exhibitor, Trenton, Ga 5. Romper's Jazz Man, Devan Brown for Pam Brown, Readyville, Tn

38. 2 Year Old Amateur Trail Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Freaky Firestone, Jeanette Taylor for Michael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 2. Power of Renegade, MIsti Gardner for Gardner & Brooks, Shelbyville, Tn & Hot Springs, Ar 3. Go Boy's Rocky Top, Emily Brock for Wendy Brock, Ardmore, Tn 4. Pusher's Spice of Life, Kenny Buchanan for Mr. & Mrs. Keith Bowman, Woodbury, Tn 5. Southern's Dixie Sun Rose, David Cupps for Tammy Cupps, Toney, Al

39. 3 Year Old Open Shod, open, age 12 & older

1. Mi Michaelangelo, Jonathan Cantrell for Valerie Cantrell, Fayetteville, Tn 2. Patches of Deniro, Brian Wainwright for Nancy Anderton , Trenton, Ga 3. Marks Hytone, Dickie Gardner for Leon Kilburn, Savannah, Tn 4. Augustus McRay, Greg Williams for Double C South, Belfast, Tn 5. Dillion's Basic Instinct, Randy Wimberly for William Bruns, Winchester, Illinois

40. 4 Yr. Old & Older Amateur Lite Shod, age 12 & older

1. Tied Into Colors, Jeff Cagle for Chris Turner, Shelbyville, Tn 2. A Cut of Chrome, Billy White for Graceann White, Newberry, S.C. 3. Stateliner's Tough Stuff, James Harlow for Aaron Mitchell, Ardmore, Tn 4. Cash's Razz-Ma-Tazz, Amanda Shinn for Bill & Peggy Cantrell, Huntsville, Al

41. Amateur Owned & Trained Trail Pleasure, age 12 & older

1. Lucky's Chantilly Lace, Lisa Gilliam for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn 2. Mr. Wolfgang Puck, Nancy Anderton, owner, exhibitor, Trenton, Ga 3. Call Me Ebony Ice, McKenna Swafford, owner, exhibitor, Pikeville, Tn 4. Glo's Morning Star, John Curley for Curley & Warren, Lewisburg, Tn 5. Miss Push-N-Shove, Robert Barnes for Shirley Barnes, Hartselle, Al

42. Open Canter, riders age 18 & older

1. JFK's Silver Touchtone, Dwayne Cawthon for James & Ruby Vassar, Murfreesboro, Tn
2. Stop on A Dime, Rodney Tate for Double C South, Belfast, Tn 3. Colors in General, Dicky Bedwell, owner, exhibitor, Bradyville, Tn

Championship Classes

43. Model Horse at Halter World Grand Championship, horses 2 yr. Old & older, open, age 12 & older

1. A Fool Abouat the South, Robert Nelms for Bob Nelms, College Grove, Tn 2. He's Pretty Special, Lynn Dropka, owner, exhibitor, Cornersville, Tn 3. Tell Me No Lies, Chris Kauffman, owner, exhibitor, Bradyville, Tn 4. Crystal Caper, Jeanette Taylor for MIchael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 5. The Handsome Stranger, Dickie Gardner for the Gardner Family, Shelbyville, Tn

44. Juveniles age 11 & Under Country Pleasure World Grand Championship, Mares & Geldings, no Stallions

1. Avenger's Lil Tramp, Emily Benefield for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 2. Command the Jewel, Meredith Davis for Debbie Brown, Lewisburg, Tn 3. I 'm A Drama Queen, Cassie Pope, owner, exhibitor, Smyrna, Tn 4. Generator's Vigilante, Haylee Mooneyham, owner, exhibitor, Woodbury, Tn
5. Diamond's Little Fireball, Kaylee Hayes for Angela & David Mullinax, Woodbury, Tn

45. Weanling World Grand Championship, Fillies & Stallions, age 12 & older

1. Alen's All Colors, Robert Nelms for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga 2. I'm David Cashion, Joe Campbell for Gary Mooneyham, Woodbury, Tn 3. Iron Man, Justin Miller for Double M Stables, Readyville, Tn 4. A Strong Dillusion, Daniel Forman for Granville Freeman, Lake, Ms 5. Paroled Diva, Jeff Givens for Mr. & Mrs. Harold Dean Givens & Jeff Givens, Murfreesboro, Tn

46. 2 Year Old Amateur Trail Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Wicked Wolf, Lauren Hamilton for Terry Thomas, Auburntown, Tn 2. Power of Renegade, Misti Gardner for Gardner & Brooks, Shelbyville, Tn & Hot Springs, Ar 3. Freaky Firestone, Jeanette
Taylor for Michael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 4. Go Boy's Rocky Top, Emily Brock for Wendy Brock, Ardmore, Tn 5. Glo's Power Pac, Kelly Tate for KRD, LLC, Lewisburg, Tn

47. 3 Year Old Amateur Country Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Ghost Rider, Kirk Davis for Cassie Pope, Smyrna, Tn 2. I'm A Double Shot, Kelly Summers for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 3. Shakespeare's Masterpiece, Christa Nichols for Mankin & Nichols, Smyrna, Tn 4. Battle Dollar, Nancy Gustin for Rick & Nancy Gustin, Belfast, Tn

48. Amateur Show Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Calvin Klein's Obsession, Donald Knight, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn 2. Pepe's Stormy Night, Lindsey Vincion for Lindsey Vincion & Keith McCullough, Woodbury, Tn 3. Pusher's Gunsllinger, Johnny Cole for Johnny Cole, Lewisburg, Tn & Doug & Sue Todd, Hazel Green, Al
4. Caycee, Nick Edenfield for Wayne & Gloria Oliver, Lee's Summit, Mo 5. My Madeline, Amelia Haselden, owner, exhibitor, Atlanta, Ga

49. Amateur Owned & Trained Lite Shod World Grand Championship

1. I'm An Outlaw Squaw, Debbie Sanders for Sonny & Debbie Sanders, Brownsboro, Al 2. Tied Into Colors, Chris Turner, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 3. A Cut of Chrome, Billy White for Graceann White, Newberry, S.C. 4. Dance's Royal Sensation, Sandy Dunaway for Cassidy Dunaway, Lascassas, Tn 5. Miss Push-N-Shove, Robert Barnes for Shirley Barnes, Hartselle, Al

50. 2 Year Old Trail Pleasure World Grand Championship, Open

1. Wicked Wolf, Patrick Thomas for Terry Thomas, Auburntown, Tn 2. Power of Renegade, Dickie Gardner for Gardner & Brooks, Shelbyville, Tn & Hot Springs, Ar 3. Go Boy's Rocky Top, Jonathan Cantrell for Wendy Brock, Ardmore, Tn

51. Stick Horse, Riders Age 6 & Under

Elmo, Peyton Nelms, Chapel Hill, Tn; Jesse, Riley Nelms, Chapel Hill, Tn; Bozo, Hagen Fann, Auburntown, Tn; Diamond, Kain King, Woodbury, Tn; Cody, Cason Peel, Newberry, S.C.; Buttons, Carter Vincion, Woodbury, Tn; Snowball, C.J. Holloway, Walter Hill, Tn; Sissy, Gracie Anderson, Walter Hill, Tn; Cupcake, Mattie Benefield, Sale Creek, Tn; Precious, Ella Houghey, Ringgold, Ga.;
Buckeye, Memphis Messick, Winston Salem, N.C.; Valentino, Sydney Davis, Shelbyville, Tn.;
Diamond, Jessie Tucker Vaughn, Readyville, Tn.; Patch, Carlie Blanton, Unionville, Tn.; New Bob, Kay Lynn Burton, Cornersville, Tn

52. Yearling World Grand Championship

1. Spotlight on Texas, Daniel Forman for Granville Freeman, Lake, Ms 2. A Diva Made Over, Robert Nelms for Garry Mooneyham, Woodbury, Tn 3. Allen's Jubilee Klein, Bob Nelms for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga 4. Miss Hanna Montana, Chantel Winnett for Thomas & Carol Wakefield, Lewisburg, Tn
5. Bambini, Jeff Givens for Jack Heffington, Shelbyville, Tn

53. Lead Line, Riders age 6 & Under, World Grand Championship

1. Woody Yes He Wood, Jayden Jackson, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 2. Tear Drops & Laughter, Keelie Hillis, owner, exhibitor, Manchester, Tn 3. Jazz Cat H, Bella Paul Hartwig, owner, exhibitor, Decherd, Tn 4. Glo's Midnight Girl, Tabatha Curley for Warren & Curley, Lewisburg, Tn

54. 2 Year Old Amateur Country Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Pusher's Spice of Life, Kenny Buckanan for Mr. & Mrs. Keith Bowman, Woodbury, Tn 2. Avenger's Chaos, Tim Vance, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn 3. A Snowflake by JFK, Jeanette Taylor for MIchael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 4. Corporate's Magic Dreams, Philip Mankin, owner, exhibitor, Lavergne, Tn

55. Juvenile age 17 & Under Lite Shod World Grand Championship, Mares & Geldings

1. Tied into Colors, Nikki Cagle for Turner Stables, Shelbyville, Tn 2. Paints Own Legacy, Downing Burke for Dr. Mark Burke Family, Smithville, Tn 3. Pusher's Midnight Secret, Emily Adams for Bobby & Shirley Hayes, Dowelltown, Tn 4. A Cut of Chrome, Graceann White, owner, exhibitor, Newberry, S.C.
5. Splashed on Monday, Christen Chapman, owner, exhibitor, Newberry, S.C.

56. Amateur Owned & Trained Open Shod World Grand Championship

1. Shadow's Locomotion, Timmy Parks for Dale Parks, Lynchburg, Tn 2. Lady's Baby Boy, Clyde Clifford, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 3. Southern Sun Spot, Aaron MItchell, owner, exhibitor, Ardmore, Tn 4. Blue Skies Apache, Chris Turner, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 5. Valentine's Bad Boy, Devon Dunaway, owner, exhibitor, Lascassas, Tn

57. 2 Year Old Open Shod World Grand Championship

1. Violation of Parole, Keith Davis for Jesse & Lee Wilson, Murfreesboro, Tn 2. Pushin at The Ritz, Jonathan Cantrell for Amanda Shinn, Shelbyville, Tn 3. A-Rod, Randy Wimberly for Pam Brown, Readyville, Tn

58. Open Speciality World Grand Championship

1. Masquerading Gladiator, Amber Alexander for Janie Rowland, Nashville, Tn 2. Express' Midnite Dawn, Dwayne Cawthon for James & Ruby Vassar, Murfreesboro, Tn 3. Lethal Delight Pride, Brian Wainwright for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga 4. Scatman's Magic Maker, Rusty Fuller for Kayla & Jacob Watkins, Norfolk, Va

59. Juvenile 11 & Under Trail Pleasure World Grand Championship, Mares & Geldings

1. Caper's Easy Rider, Amber Yanity for Ron & Sue Fullerton, Inverness, Fl 2. Avenger's Lil Tramp, Emily Benefield for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 3. Generator's Vigilante, Haylee Mooneyham, owner, exhibitor, Woodbury, Tn 4. I'm A Drama Queen, Cassie Pope, owner, exhibitor, Smyrna, Tn
5. The Last Apache, Katie Phillips for Mary Ann Brown, Groveland, Fl

60. 3 Year Old Open Shod World Grand Championship, open

1. Mark's Hytone, Dickie Gardner for Leon Kilburn, Savannah, Tn 2. Mi Michaelangelo, Jonathan Cantrell for Valerie Cantrell, Fayetteville, Tn 3. Patches of Deniro, Brian Wainwright for Nancy Anderton, Trenton, Ga 4. Gen's Lady of Color, Steve Fuller for Avery Sons, Lewisburg, Tn
5. Dillion's Basic Instinct, Randy Wimberly for William W. Bruns, Wincheter, Illinois

61. 3 Year Old Amateur Trail Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Caper's Easy Rider, Sue Fullerton for Ron & Sue Fullerton, Inverness, Fl 2. Patches Scandal, Jacklyn Brantley for Nancy Elliott & Sheyl Ward, Fuquay Varina, N.C.

62. Juvenile age 12-17 Country Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Allen's Sunbeam, Jake Fraker, owner, exhibitor, Decherd, Tn 2. Command the Jewel, Mason Gassaway for Debbie Brown, Lewisburg, Tn 3. Exhiliration, Marina Williams for Amelia Haselden, Atlanta, Ga 4. Primetimes Sunny Delight, Crystal O'Brien, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn
5. The Hollywood Bandit, Kendall Martin for Tim Rice, Murfreesboro, Tn

63. 2 & 3 Year Old Amateur Open Shod World Grand Championship

1. Gen's Design of Color, Debra Maciolek, owner, exhibitor, Columbia, Tn 2. A Touch of Voltage, Chris Kauffman for Chris & Jennifer Kauffman, Bradyville, Tn 3. Dollar's Born to Win, Chad Hopwood, owner, exhibitor, Pulaski, Tn 4. Romper's Scoring High, Tiffany Buchanan for Pam O'Hara, Woodbury, Tn

64. Juvenile 12-17 Trail Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Avengers Lil Tramp, McKenna Swafford for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 2. Spirit's Geronimo, Mason Gassaway for Larry Chilton, Dickson, Tn 3. Lethal Wolfe, Christan Chapman for Brenda & Richard Wright, Chickamauga, Ga 4.Calvins Crown Royal, Chase McMahan for the Lee Helt Family, Inverness, Fl 5. Glo's Sammie Dee, Kelly Tate for KRD, LLC, Lewisburg, Tn

65. Amateur Owned and Trained Country Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Alen's Sunbeam, Jake Fraker, owner, exhibitor, Decherd, Tn 2. Alen's Nite Fire, Tim Vance, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn 3. Color's Personal Guard, Lisa Gilliam for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn 4. Exhiliration, Marina Williams for Amelia Haselden, Atlanta, Ga 5. Bit of Midnite, Jamie Walls for Walls Concrete, LLC, Winchester, Tn

66. 15 Hands & Under World Grand Championship

1. Pusher's Git-Er-Done, Paula Edenfield for Chad & Bobbi Hillis, Manchester, Tn 2. Midnght Magic Express, Dwayne Cawthon for the Gary Pitts Family, Murfreesboro, Tn 3. Generatin Parole, Jeanette Taylor for Michael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 4. Don't Put Me Down, Ricky Nixon, owner, exhibitor, Smithville, Tn

67. Amateur Owned & Trained Trail Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Avenger's Lil Tramp, Kelly Summers for Ronny & Kelly Summers, Dayton, Tn 2. Lucky's Chantilly Lace, Lisa Gilliam for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn 3. Mr. Wolfgang Puck, Nancy Anderton, owner, exhibitor, Trenton, Ga 4. A Strait Flush, Jamie Walls for Walls Concrete, LLC, Winchester, Tn

68. Show Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. The Fugitive, Sonny Sanders for Sonny & Debbie Sanders, Brownsboro, Al 2. Calvin Klein's Obsession, Jeff Givens for Donald Knight, Murfreesboro, Tn

69. Juvenile 17 & Under Open Shod World Grand Championship

1. Poison Gen Again, Jonathan Baskin for Madelyn Gannon, McMinnville, Tn 2. Revelation, Graceann White for the Billy White Family, Newberry, S.C. 3. Stop on A Dime, Kelly Tate for Double C South, Belfast, Tn 4. Hot Peppers War Paint, Amber Alexander, owner, exhibitor, Bradyville, Tn
5. A Splash of Dollar, Christen Chapman, owner, exhibitor, Newberry, S.C.

70. 3 Year Old Trail Pleasure, Open, World Grand Championship

1. Caper's Easy Rider, Dickie Gardner for Ron & Sue Fullerton, Inverness, Fl 2. Patches Scandal, Jeff Givens for Nancy Elliott & Sheryl Ward, Fuquay Varina, N.C. 3. Mr. Nippin Nippers, Dicky Bedwell for the Leon Baker Family, Winchester, Tn

71. Amateur Lite Shod World Grand Championship

1. Tied Into Colors, Jeff Cagle for Turner Stables, Shelbyville, Tn 2. Jose' Is My Daddy, Frances McCullough for Keith & Frances McCullough, Woodbury, Tn 3. Stateliner's Tough Stuff, James Harlow for Aaron Mitchell, Ardmore, Tn 4. Little Cloud, Dawn Cooper, owner, exhibitor, Murfreesboro, Tn

72. 4 Year Old & Older Trail Pleasure World Grand Championship, Open

1. Peppers Sweetheart, Dickie Gardner for the Lee Helt Family, Inverness, Fl 2. Lethal Wolfe, Jonathan Cantrell for Brenda & Richard Wright, Chickamauga, Ga 3. Lucky's Chantilly Lace, Lisa Gilliam for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn

73. Lite Shod World Grand Championship, Open

1. A Cut of Chrome, Billy White for Graceann White, Newberry, S.C. 2. Thrill Billy, Dicky Bedwell for Rick Roberson, Van Buren, Ar 3. Minnesota Fats, Clint Blanton, owner, exhibitor, Eagleville, Tn
4. Romper's Smooth Ride, Randy Wimberly for Helen Paschal & Tenna Vorwark, Readyville, Tn & Higginsville, Mo

74. 4 Year Old & Older Amateur Country Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Alen's Sunbeam, Jake Fraker, owner, exhibitor, Decherd, Tn 2. Command the Jewel, Debbie Brown, owner, exhibitor, Lewisburg, Tn 3. Kid Wolf, Lauren Hamilton for Tery Thomas, Auburntown, Tn 4. Color's Personal Guard, Lisa Gilliam for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn
5. Pugh's Black Diamond, Chandra Tucker Vaughn for Randy & Pam Morton, Murfreesboro, Tn

75. 4 Year Old & Older Amateur Open Shod World Grand Championship

1. Lady's Baby Boy, David Kennemer for Clyde Clifford, Shelbyville, Tn 2. Buster's Victorian Lady, Dawn Cooper for Lucy Cooper, Murfreesboro, Tn 3. I'm Paris Hilton, Kirk Davis for Carol Mullins, Shelbyville, Tn 4. Midnight Magic Express, Gary Pitts for the Gary Pitts Family, Murfreesboro, Tn
5. Ritz In Color, Justin Manis, owner, exhibitor, Mt. Juliet, Tn

76. 4 Year Old & Older Amateur Trail Pleasure World Grand Championship

1. Generatin A Trail of Fire, Jeanette Taylor for Michael & Jeanette Taylor, Wayne, W.V. 2. Peppers Sweetheart, Misti Gardner for the Lee Helt Family, Inverness, Fl 3. Calvins Crown Royal, Mason Gassaway for the Lee Helt Family, Inverness, Fl 4. Lucky's Chantilly Lace, Lisa Gilliam for Lucky Acres Stables, LLC, Castalian Springs, Tn 5. Mr. Wolf Gang Puck, Nancy Anderton, owner, exhibitor, Trenton, Ga

77. NSSHA World Grand Championship, Open Shod

1. Shakes & Shadows, Don Woodson, owner, exhibitor, Shelbyville, Tn 2. Colors in General, Dicky Bedwell for Dicky & Linda Bedwell, Bradyville, Tn 3. Push to Fame, Brian Wainwright for Ken & Sherry Wainwright, Manchester, Tn 4. Atta Boy by JFK, Jonathan Cantrell for Leata Kiehn, Shelbyville, Tn
5. JFK's Silver Touchtone, Dwayne Cawthon for James & Ruby Vassar, Murfreesboro, Tn